Aberdeen Anarchy Results

Aberdeen Anarchy

June 26th, 2008
Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Number One Contendership – Battle Royal – Chaz Phoenix defeated “Diehard” Iain Morris, Damien, Kitrock, Dave Malice, Claymore, Azzy D, Scotty Swift, Mikey Morris & Sheeve.

Claymore defeated Iain Morris

Wrestlezone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Bravehart & Mikey Morris

Scotty Swift defeated Damien

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Street Fight – Chaz Phoenix defeated Kongo Kev to win the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.

Wrestlezone No Limits Championship – J Hazard defeated Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2

November 27th, 2008
Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen

Iain Morris defeated Cobra Jackson

Claymore defeated Genocide

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Kongo Kev defeated Damien to retain the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship

Wrestlezone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Scotty Swift & Bravehart to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

11 Man Battle Royal – Razorback defeated Azzy D, Brian Starr, Chaz Phoenix, Dave Malice, Jason Rotanda, Tartan Terror, “Handy” Andy, Cysto, Sheeve, Ace Courageous

WrestleZone No Limits Championships- Tables, Ladders & Chairs – J Hazard defeated Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 3

May 8th, 2009
Summerhill Hotel, Aberdeen

Chaz Phoenix defeated Cysto

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Scotty Swift defeated Jason Rotanda to retain the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Damien & Mikey Morris defeated Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

Crusher Craib defeated Bryan Tucker

WrestleZone No Limits Championship – J Hazard defeated Lionheart to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 4

October 16th, 2009
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

WrestleZone No Limits Championship – Jason Rotanda defeated Andy Wild to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.

J Hazard defeated Dave Malice

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Damien & Mikey Morris to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

Johnny Lions defeated Bingo Ballance

Crusher Craib defeated Iain Morris by DQ

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Lionheart defeated Scotty Swift to win the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 5

April 10th, 2010
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Kid Fite defeated Iain Morris

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Cysto & Davey Blaze to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

WrestleZone No Limits Championship – Scotty Swift vs Crusher Craib ended in a Double Count Out. Scotty Swift retained the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.

Loser Leaves WrestleZone – Damien defeated Mikey Morris

Brian Starr defeated Bryan Tucker

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Lionheart defeated Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 6

February 26th, 2011
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Alan Sterling defeated Jason Rotanda

TJ Rage defeated Bryan Tucker

Kay Lee Ray defeated Carmel Jacob

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Los Cystos (Cysto #1 & Cysto #2) defeated Benjamin Steele & Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

Crusher Craib defeated Shawn Johnson

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – WrestleZone No Limits Championship – Damien defeated Scotty Swift to become the first Undisputed WrestleZone Champion.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2012

March 16th, 2012
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Zach Dynamite defeated Scott Renwick

Aspen Faith defeated Chris Archer

Sterling Oil (Crusher Craib, Damien, William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Davey Annan, Mr News, Scotty Swift & Shawn Johnson

Kirsty Love defeated Sara

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Los Cystos (Cysto #1 & Cysto #2) defeated Holyrood Blonds (Benjamin Steele & James Midas) to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Johnny Lions defeated Bryan Tucker to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2013

June 1st, 2013
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Triple Threat – Blue Thunder defeated Cysto & Mr Malice

Bingo Ballance defeated Stevie Xavier

Ross McTavish & Scotty Swift defeated Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling)

Damien defeated Zach Dynamite

The Granite City Hotshots (Shawn Johnson & Bryan Tucker) & ‘Hacksaw’ Jim Duggan defeated Aspen Faith, James Midas & Scott Maverick

Billy Gunn defeated Rob Cage

Lumberjill Match – Kay Lee Ray defeated Carmel Jacob

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Special Enforcer: Len Ironside – Crusher Craib defeated Johnny Lions to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2014

May 10th, 2014
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Zach Dynamite defeated James Midas w/KT Kane

Bingo Ballance defeated Andy Wild

Submission Match – Ross McTavish w/Zach Dynamite defeated Mixed Martial Alan w/Mr Malice

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Ladder Match – The Granite City Hotshots (Shawn Johnson & Bryan Tucker) defeated Thunder Buddies (William Sterling & Blue Thunder) to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

Grado defeated Scotty 2 Hotty

Mr Paterson, Scotty Swift & X-Pac defeated Revolution (Damien, Johnny Lions & Chris Archer)

World of Sport Rules – Aspen Faith w/KT Kane & James Midas defeated Len Ironside w/Marty Jones two falls to one.

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Jack Jester defeated Crusher Craib to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2K15

May 23rd, 2015
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Kaden Garrick defeated Malysto #1

Triple Threat – Kenny Williams defeated Bingo Ballance and Shawn Johnson

Hardcore Holly & Len Ironside defeated Aspen Faith & Johnny Lions w/Sammii Jayne

Jack Jester defeated Bryan Tucker

Dogs of War (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) & Lou King Sharp defeated D-Von Dudley & Thunder Buddies (Blue Thunder & William Sterling)

Revolution Rules – Crusher Craib defeated Damien

Grado, Chris Masters & Mr P defeated Lord Alan Sterling, Sir Andrew Wilde, Mr Malice & Jeeves Winchester

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Scotty Swift defeated Joe Coffey to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2016

June 4th, 2016
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Blue Thunder defeated Lord Mr Malice (with Jeeves Winchester)

Ladder Match – Sterling Oil (William Sterling, Alan Sterling & Damien) defeated Johnny Lions, Mr P & Kaden Garrick

Lewis Girvan & Viper defeated Aspen Faith & Sammii Jayne

Bingo Ballance defeated Stevie Xavier

Tatanka defeated Big Damo

Bryan Tucker defeated Shawn Johnson

Bull James, Carlito & The Hurricane defeated Lou King Sharp & The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago)

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Scotty Swift defeated Crusher Craib to retain the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2017

June 17th, 2017
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Blue Thunder & Bradley Evans defeated Lord Mr Malice & Nathan North

Johnny Lions (with Sean Wallace) defeated Damien

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships vs Hair – The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) defeated Sterling Oil (Alan Sterling & William Sterling) w/Richard R. Russell) to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Four Way Ladder Match – Aspen Faith defeated Bingo Ballance, Bryan Tucker, and Zach Dynamite to become the first WrestleZone Tri-Counties Champion.

Swoggle defeated Lou King Sharp

Grado, Mr P & Rikishi defeated Andy Wild, Kid Fite & Sha Samuels

Tables Match – Sammii Jayne defeated Viper (with Melina)

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Shawn Johnson defeated Scotty Swift to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy X

September 1st, 2018
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Battle Royal – Jason Reed defeated Lord Michael of Graham, Bradley Evans, Ryan Riley, Dino Del Monte, Ted O’Keefe, and Kaden Garrick

Viper defeated Sammii Jayne

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Tables Match – The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) defeated The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Fatal Four Way – Zach Dynamite defeated Andy Wild, Nathan North and Mr P to win the WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship.

Chavo Guerrero Jr defeated Bingo Ballance

Santino Marella & Grado defeated Kid Fite & Krieger

Team WrestleZone (Scotty Swift, Bryan Tucker, Johnny Lions & Chris McDonald) defeated Sterling Oil (Crusher Craib, Alan Sterling, William Sterling & Richard R. Russell)

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Steel Cage Match -Special Enforcer: Lee McAllister – Damien defeated Shawn Johnson to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2019

April 13th, 2019
Beach Leisure Centre, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Four Way – Caleb Valhalla defeated Irving Garrett, Kaden Garrick and Krieger

Winner Earns A WrestleZone Tag Team Championship Match at Battle of the Nations – Triple Threat – The Outfit (Dino Del Monte & Ted O’Keefe) defeated The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) and The Foundation of the Future (Bradley Evans & Ryan Riley)

Alan Sterling w/Caleb Valhalla defeated Grado

WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Four Way – Jason Reed defeated Mr P, Shawn Johnson & Andy Wild to win the WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship.

Triple Threat – Bingo Ballance defeated Lionheart and Crusher Craib

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Triple Threat – Steel Cage Match -Scotty Swift & Johnny Lions defeated The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) and William Sterling & Blue Thunder to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

PAC defeated Zach Dynamite w/Bradley Evans & Ryan Riley

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Special Referee: Austin Osiris – Damien defeated RUDO Lightning to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Aberdeen Anarchy 2022

May 14th, 2022
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Pre-Show – Air Myles defeated Alastor Kharon

Pre-Show – Rhys Dawkins defeated Blue Thunder

WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – The Foundation of the Future (Bruiser Brad Evans & Ryan Riley) defeated Crusher Craib & Connor Molloy to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.

Chris Archer defeated Krobar

Special Referee: Johnny Lions – Evan Young defeated Bryan Tucker

Singapore Cane Match – Ronan King defeated Mikkey Vago

William Sterling, & The Outfit (Dino & Murphy) defeated Scotty Swift, Umar Mohammed, & Johnny Lions

Winner Earns A WrestleZone Tag Team Championship Match at Battle of the Nations – Mr P & Shawn Johnson defeated Lou King Sharp & Krieger

Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Triple Threat – Zach Dynamite defeated Damien and Aspen Faith to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.