Saltire Classic Tournament

Oh em gee, we’re back again for the first Twitter tournament of 2021. We’re mixing it up once again to bring you the SWN Saltire Classic! Matches will take place on Twitter @ScotWresNet on the dates below. Check back for the teams and the updated results.

Points System

  • Win: 3
  • Draw: 1
  • Lose: 0

*****

Group Stages | January 20th-27th

Group A Win Lose Draw Points
Duke & Dodgerson (Jareth Duke & Ricky Dodgerson) 3 0 0 9
The Rag & Bone Express (Lucas Craig & Manlon) 2 1 0 6
Working Men’s Club (MATT DALY & Scott McManus) 1 2 0 3
Bobby Roberts & Craig Berry 0 3 0 0

Day One | January 20th

  • Duke & Dodgerson (Jareth Duke & Ricky Dodgerson) vs Bobby Roberts & Craig Berry
  • Working Men’s Club (MATT DALY & Scott McManus) vs The Rag & Bone Express (Lucas Craig & Manlon)

Day Two | January 21st

  • Working Men’s Club (MATT DALY & Scott McManus) vs Bobby Roberts & Craig Berry
  • Duke & Dodgerson (Jareth Duke & Ricky Dodgerson) vs The Rag & Bone Express (Lucas Craig & Manlon)

Day Three | January 22nd

  • The Rag & Bone Express (Lucas Craig & Manlon) vs Bobby Roberts & Craig Berry
  • Working Men’s Club (MATT DALY & Scott McManus) vs Duke & Dodgerson (Jareth Duke & Ricky Dodgerson)

Group B Win Lose Draw Points
Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe 3 0 0 9
Handsome Goth Club (Jason Hyde & Judas Grey) 2 1 0 6
Patter N Batter (Stone Malone & Ewan O’Raw) 1 2 0 3
Kirk Cooper & Luke Matthews 0 3 0 0

Day One | January 20th

  • Handsome Goth Club (Jason Hyde & Judas Grey) vs Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe
  • Patter N Batter (Stone Malone & Ewan O’Raw) vs Kirk Cooper & Luke Matthews

Day Two | January 21st

  • Handsome Goth Club (Jason Hyde & Judas Grey) vs Kirk Cooper & Luke Matthews
  • Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe vs Patter N Batter (Stone Malone & Ewan O’Raw)

Day Three | January 22nd

  • Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe vs Kirk Cooper & Luke Matthews
  • Handsome Goth Club (Jason Hyde & Judas Grey) vs Patter N Batter (Stone Malone & Ewan O’Raw)

Group C Win Lose Draw Points
Team Warzone (Awesome Robb & Ian Skinner) 3 0 0 9
2OH!5 (Jetstream Jack & Jarek Nowak) 2 1 0 6
Blood Money (Fletch Cassidy & Ryan Richards) 1 2 0 3
Disrespect Pro Wrestling (Big Bennie & Sean Martin) 0 2 0 0

Day Four | January 25th

  • Blood Money (Fletch Cassidy & Ryan Richards) vs Disrespect Pro Wrestling (Big Bennie & Sean Martin)
  • Team Warzone (Awesome Robb & Ian Skinner) vsΒ 2OH!5 (Jetstream Jack & Jarek Nowak)

Day Five | January 26th

  • Team Warzone (Awesome Robb & Ian Skinner) vs Disrespect Pro Wrestling (Big Bennie & Sean Martin)
  • Blood Money (Fletch Cassidy & Ryan Richards) vs 2OH!5 (Jetstream Jack & Jarek Nowak)

Day Six | January 27th

  • Blood Money (Fletch Cassidy & Ryan Richards) vs Team Warzone (Awesome Robb & Ian Skinner)
  • 2OH!5 (Jetstream Jack & Jarek Nowak) vs Disrespect Pro Wrestling (Big Bennie & Sean Martin)

Group D Win Lose Draw Points
Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval 3 0 0 9
Johnny Reaves & Alastor Adams 2 1 0 6
Colton Davis & Rayhne 1 2 0 3
The Bulgarian Baker & Caleb 0 2 0 0

Day Four | January 25th

  • Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval vs The Bulgarian Baker & Caleb
  • Johnny Reaves & Alastor Adams vs Colton Davis & Rayhne

Day Five | January 26th

  • Colton Davis & Rayhne vs The Bulgarian Baker & Caleb
  • Johnny Reaves & Alastor Adams vs Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval

Day Six | January 27th

  • The Bulgarian Baker & Caleb vs Johnny Reaves & Alastor Adams
  • Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval vs Colton Davis & Rayhne

Quarter Finals | January 29th

  • Duke & Dodgerson (Jareth Duke & Ricky Dodgerson) vs Handsome Goth Club (Jason Hyde & Judas Grey)
  • Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe vs 2OH!5 (Jetstream Jack & Jarek Nowak)
  • Team Warzone (Awesome Robb & Ian Skinner) vs Johnny Reaves & Alastor Adams
  • The King & Queen of Mabalene (Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval) vs The Rag & Bone Express (Lucas Craig & Manlon)

Semi Finals | January 30th

  • Handsome Goth Club (Jason Hyde & Judas Grey) vs Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe
  • Team Warzone (Awesome Robb & Ian Skinner) vs The King & Queen of Mabalene (Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval)

Final | January 31st

Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe vs The King & Queen of Mabalene (Brodie Adler & Mister Manoval)

Winner:Β Brent Carter & Major Matt Wolfe