Scottish Wrestling Roundup – August 24th 2018

What’s On This Weekend


Results


Caithness Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Vendetta’ on August 25th at the Wick Assembly Rooms, Wick;

  • Daihlan Hendry vs The Machine
  • If Adamson wins, he becomes a full-time member of the CPW roster: Russell Adamson vs Corvyn Cameron

Discovery Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Edinburgh’ on September 2nd at the Jam House, Edinburgh;

  • Y Division Championship: Joe Coffey (c) vs Christopher Saynt
  • Winner earns a full-time spot on the Discovery roster: Michael Chase vs DCT

Premier British Wrestling have added the following names to ‘Live in Larbert’ on September 29th at the Dobbie Hall, Larbert;

  • Grado
  • Kenny Williams
  • BT Gunn
  • Lou King Sharp
  • Krieger
  • Liam Thomson
  • Lucha DS

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Livingston’ on September 1st at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • Reckless Intent UK Championship: Chris Renfrew (c) vs Jack Morris
  • Reckless Intent Tag Team Championships: David Devlin & Kieran Kelly (c) vs The Age of Orion (Michael Chase & Theo Doros)
  • Dickie Divers vs BT Gunn

They have also announced a free show for August 25th at the Stewartfield Park, Broxburn as part of the 2018 Broxburn Gala Week

Respect Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘The St. Andrew’s Scrap’ on November 30th at the Garnock Community Social Club, Kilbirnie;

  • Bobby Roberts & JD Bravo vs two members of The Violence Institute

Also confirmed to be in action;

  • Lewis Girvan
  • Aspen Faith
  • Christopher Saynt
  • Emily Hayden

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment have announced the following for ‘Uprising – The Aftermath’ on August 25th at the Ardler Complex, Dundee;

  • Open Challenge: KJ Nitro vs ???

Also scheduled to be in attendance;

  • Ken Kaiden
  • Hugo Harris
  • Spike Tierney
  • The Riot Chris James
  • Dead Cell
  • The gWo

Target Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Lockerbie’ on September 8th at the Town Hall, Lockerbie;

  • Ivy Mist vs Karnage

Also scheduled to be in attendance;

  • DCT

United Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Summer Sizzler’ on September 8th at the Fisherman’s Hall, Buckie;

  • Ian Ambrose vs Livewire Zack Matthews
  • Jack Morris vs Delsin Dayre
  • The Kings of Unity (Riley Adams & Chris Lamb) vs Zack Leon & Tyler Reid

WrestleZone have announced the following for ‘Aberdeen Anarchy X’ on September 1st at the Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen;

  • Pre-Show Battle Royal: Dino Del Monte, Ted O’Keefe, Jason Reed, Bradley Evans, Kaden Garrick, and Ryan Riley confirmed to enter

Wrestling Experience Scotland have announced the following for ‘Live in Dennistoun’ on October 5th at the Wood Street Social Club, Glasgow;

  • Wolfgang vs Red Lightning